Black-bellied Whistling-Duck

Dendrocygna autumnalis - Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Birds      AnseriformesAnatidae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Black-bellied Whistling-Duck

Dendrocygna autumnalis

Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 48 à 53 cm
Wingspan : 94 cm
Weight : 652 à 1020 gr

Longevity : 8 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Svartbukig visseland (sv), Black-bellied Whistling-Duck (en), Dendrocigna beccorosso (it), Suirirí Piquirrojo (es), Чернобрюхая дре (ru), Rotschnabel-Pfeifgans (al), Zwartbuikfluiteend (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife


Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/25 05:39:35 - © 1996-2015 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Dendrocygne à ventre noir

Black-bellied Whistling-Duck