Blue-billed Duck

Oxyura australis - Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Blue-billed Duck

Oxyura australis

(Gould, 1837)


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Genus : Oxyura

Species : australis

Monotypic species

Biometrics :

Size : 40 cm
Wingspan : 60 cm.
Weight : 850 à 1300 g

Longevity : 16 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : kachnice australská (cs), Australsk Skarveand (da), Schwarzkinn-Ruderente (de), Blue-billed Duck (en), Malvasía Australiana (es), australiankuparisorsa (fi), szálkás réce (hu), Gobbo beccazzurro (it), オーストラリアオタテガモ (ja), Blånebband (nb), Australische Stekelstaart (nl), sterniczka australijska (pl), Marreca-de-bico-azul (pt), Австралийская савка (ru), potápnica tmavá (sk), Australisk kopparand (sv), 澳洲硬尾鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Blue-billed Duck (Oxyura australis) is a species of bird in the Anatidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Érismature australe



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/10/26 04:40:30 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Érismature australe

Blue-billed Duck