Blue-knobbed Curassow

Crax alberti - Hocco d'Albert

Birds      GalliformesCracidae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Hocco d'Albert

Blue-knobbed Curassow

Crax alberti

Order  : Galliformes

Family : Cracidae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 83 à 93 cm
Wingspan :
Weight :

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Blue-knobbed Curassow (en), Crace beccoblu (it), Pavón Piquiazul (es), Синеклювый крак (ru), Blaulappenhokko (al), Blauwknobbelhokko (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/25 05:39:35 - © 1996-2011 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Blue-knobbed Curassow