Canary-winged Parakeet

Brotogeris versicolurus - Toui à ailes variées

Birds      PsittaciformesPsittacidae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Toui à ailes variées

Canary-winged Parakeet

Brotogeris versicolurus

Order  : Psittaciformes

Family : Psittacidae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 22 cm
Wingspan :
Weight : 55 à 70 gr

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Gulvingad parakit (sv), Canary-winged Parakeet (en), Parrocchetto alibianche (it), Catita Versicolor (es), Weissflügelsittich (al), Witvleugelparkiet (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.

Sources :

 

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife


Toui à ailes variées

Toui à ailes variées

Toui à ailes variées



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/25 05:39:35 - © 1996-2015 Oiseaux.net

Long-Tailed Parakeets: How to Take Care of Them and Understand Them

Toui à ailes variées

Toui à ailes variées

Toui à ailes variées

Toui à ailes variées

Toui à ailes variées

Canary-winged Parakeet