Cinnamon Teal

Anas cyanoptera - Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Cinnamon Teal

Anas cyanoptera

(Vieillot, 1816)


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Genus : Anas

Species : cyanoptera

Subspecies : 5 [+] [-]
Anas cyanoptera cyanoptera(w NA to s SA)
Anas cyanoptera septentrionalium(w North America)
Anas cyanoptera tropica(nw Colombia)
Anas cyanoptera borreroi(ec Colombia)
Anas cyanoptera orinoma(Peru, Bolivia, n Chile, nw Argentina)

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 48 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : 280 à 500 g

Longevity : 12 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : čírka skořicová (cs), Kaneland (da), Zimtente (de), Cinnamon Teal (en), Cerceta Colorada (es), punatavi (fi), fahéjszínű réce (hu), Alzavola cannella (it), アカシマアジ (ja), Kaneland (nb), Kaneeltaling (nl), cynamonka (pl), Marreca-colorada (pt), Коричневый чирок (ru), kačica škoricová (sk), Kanelårta (sv), 桂红鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Cinnamon Teal (Anas cyanoptera) is a species of bird in the Anatidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/08/20 04:37:49 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Sarcelle cannelle

Cinnamon Teal