Crab Plover

Dromas ardeola - Drome ardéole

Birds      CharadriiformesDromadidae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Drome ardéole

Crab Plover

Dromas ardeola

Order  : Charadriiformes

Family : Dromadidae  ;

  • 1 autre fiche de cette famille.
  • French version
  • Crab Plover

Biometrics :

Size : 38 à 41 cm
Wingspan : 75 à 78 cm
Weight : 230 à 330 gr

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Crab Plover (en), Droma (it), Dromas (es), Reiherläufer (al), Krabplevier (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife


Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/25 05:39:35 - © 1996-2015 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Drome ardéole

Crab Plover