Eastern Phoebe

Sayornis phoebe - Moucherolle phébi

Moucherolle phébi

Eastern Phoebe

Sayornis phoebe

((Latham, 1790))


Order  : Passeriformes

Family : Tyrannidae  ;

Genus : Sayornis

Species : phoebe

Monotypic species

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 12 à 17 cm
Wingspan : 26 à 28 cm.
Weight : 16 à 21 g

Longevity : 9 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : tyranovec domácí (cs), Fibii (da), Phoebe (de), Eastern Phoebe (en), Mosquero Fibí (es), harmaafiivi (fi), szürke légykapótirannusz (hu), Fibi orientale (it), ツキヒメハエトリ (ja), Gråfibi (nb), Phoebe (nl), fibik oliwkowy (pl), Piuí (pt), Восточный феб (ru), pamuchár východný (sk), Grå fibi (sv), 灰胸长尾霸鹟 (zh)

Physical description :
Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe) is a species of bird in the Tyrannidae family.

Sources :

 

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Moucherolle phébi

Moucherolle phébi

Moucherolle phébi

Moucherolle phébi

Moucherolle phébi



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/07/27 04:37:36 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Moucherolle phébi

Eastern Phoebe