Grey-crowned Prinia

Prinia cinereocapilla - Prinia à calotte grise

Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Cisticolidés

  • Genus
    :

    Prinia

  • Species
    :

    cinereocapilla

Descriptor

Moore, F, 1854

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 11 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : -
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Grey-crowned Prinia (Prinia cinereocapilla) is a species of bird in the Cisticolidae family.

Subspecific information monotypic species

Foreign names

  • Prinia à calotte grise,
  • Prinia coronigrís,
  • Graukopfprinie,
  • szürkefejű prínia,
  • Grijskopprinia,
  • Prinia capogrigio,
  • Gråkronad prinia,
  • Gråkroneprinia,
  • prinia sivohlavá,
  • prinie šedočapková,
  • Askekronet Prinia,
  • sinilakkipriinia,
  • prínia de capell gris,
  • prinia siwogłowa,
  • Сероголовая приния,
  • ハイガシラハウチワドリ,
  • 霍氏山鹪莺,
  • 灰冠長尾鷦鶯,

Voice song and cries

Habitat

Forest : Subtropical/Tropical Dry ; Shrubland : Subtropical/Tropical Moist ; Grassland : Subtropical/Tropical Dry, Subtropical/Tropical Seasonally Wet/Flooded ; Artificial/Terrestrial : Arable Land, Subtropical/Tropical Heavily Degraded Former Forest

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Prinia à calotte grise © 1996-2019 Oiseaux.net