Musk Duck

Biziura lobata - Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons

Musk Duck

Biziura lobata

((Shaw, 1796))


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Genus : Biziura

Species : lobata

Monotypic species

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 55 à 66 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : 1800 à 3100 g

Longevity : 20 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : kachnice laločnatá (cs), Bisamand (da), Lappenente (de), Musk Duck (en), Malvasía de Papada (es), helttasorsa (fi), lebernyeges réce (hu), Gobbo muschiato (it), ニオイガモ (ja), Pungand (nb), Australische Muskuseend (nl), bisiorka (pl), Pato-de-papada (pt), Лопастная утка (ru), laločnica potápavá (sk), Bisamand (sv), 麝鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Musk Duck (Biziura lobata) is a species of bird in the Anatidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/10/26 04:40:30 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons

Érismature à barbillons

Musk Duck