Pacific Black Duck

Anas superciliosa - Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Pacific Black Duck

Anas superciliosa

(Gmelin, JF, 1789)


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Genus : Anas

Species : superciliosa

Subspecies : 3 [+] [-]
Anas superciliosa superciliosa(widespread)
Anas superciliosa rogersi(Sundas to w New Guinea, w Australia and Tasmania)
Anas superciliosa pelewensis(n and c New Guinea to Solomon Is. and French Polynesia)

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 61 cm
Wingspan : 82 à 93 cm.
Weight : 1114 à 1340 g

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : kachna proužkovaná (cs), Tøjleand (da), Augenbrauenente (de), Pacific Black Duck (en), Anade Cejudo (es), juovanaamasorsa (fi), szemöldökös réce (hu), Germano del Pacifico (it), マミジロカルガモ (ja), Stripeand (nb), Wenkbrauweend (nl), kaczka pacyficzna (pl), Pato-de-sobrancelhas (pt), Серая кряква (ru), kačica pruhohlavá (sk), Stillahavssvartand (sv), 太平洋黑鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Pacific Black Duck (Anas superciliosa) is a species of bird in the Anatidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/08/20 04:37:49 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Canard à sourcils

Pacific Black Duck