Painted Parakeet (caeruleiceps)

Pyrrhura picta caeruleiceps - Conure de Todd

Conure de Todd

Painted Parakeet (caeruleiceps)

Pyrrhura picta caeruleiceps

(Todd, 1947)


Order  : Psittaciformes

Family : Psittacidae  ;

Genus : Pyrrhura

Species : picta

monotypic species

Biometrics :

Size : 22 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : -

Longevity : 15 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Synonyms : Painted Parakeet (caeruleiceps) (en), Periquito del Perijá (es)

Physical description :
Painted Parakeet (caeruleiceps) (Pyrrhura picta caeruleiceps) is a species of bird in the Psittacidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal Notice | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2016/11/29 04:37:56 - © 1996-2016 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Painted Parakeet (caeruleiceps)