Paradise Shelduck

Tadorna variegata - Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Paradise Shelduck

Tadorna variegata

((Gmelin, JF, 1789))


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Genus : Tadorna

Species : variegata

Monotypic species

Biometrics :

Size : 71 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : 1059 à 1980 g

Longevity : 23 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : husice rajská (cs), Paradisgravand (da), Paradieskasarka (de), Paradise Shelduck (en), Tarro Maorí (es), paratiisisorsa (fi), új-zélandi ásólúd (hu), Casarca del paradiso (it), クロアカツクシガモ (ja), Maorirustand (nb), Paradijscasarca (nl), kazarka rajska (pl), Pato-do-paraíso (pt), Новозеландский огарь (ru), kazarka rajská (sk), Paradisand (sv), 黑胸麻鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Paradise Shelduck (Tadorna variegata) is a species of bird in the Anatidae family.

Sources :

 

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/10/10 04:39:51 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Tadorne de paradis

Paradise Shelduck