Pied Bushchat

Saxicola caprata - Tarier pie

Birds      PasseriformesMuscicapidae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Tarier pie

Pied Bushchat

Saxicola caprata

Order  : Passeriformes

Family : Muscicapidae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 13 à 14 cm
Wingspan : 21 à 23 cm
Weight : 13 à 17 gr

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Svart buskskvätta (sv), Pied Bushchat (en), Saltimpalo nero e bianco (it), Tarabilla Negra (es), Черный чекан (ru), Mohrenschwarzkehlchen (al), Zwarte roodborsttapuit (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife


Tarier pie

Tarier pie

Tarier pie



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/25 05:39:35 - © 1996-2015 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Tarier pie

Tarier pie

Tarier pie

Tarier pie

Tarier pie

Pied Bushchat