Rufous-faced Warbler

Abroscopus albogularis - Pouillot à gorge blanche

Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Cettiidés

  • Genus
    :

    Abroscopus

  • Species
    :

    albogularis

Descriptor

Moore, F, 1854

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 8 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : 4 g
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Rufous-faced Warbler (Abroscopus albogularis) is a species of bird in the Cettiidae family.

Subspecific information 3 Subspecies

  • Abroscopus albogularis albogularis (e Himalayas to Yunnan. s China. and w Myanmar)
  • Abroscopus albogularis hugonis (n and e Myanmar, nw Thailand)
  • Abroscopus albogularis fulvifacies (s and se China, Taiwan, n and c Indochina)

Foreign names

  • Pouillot à gorge blanche,
  • Mosquitero carirrufo,
  • Rostwangen-Laubsänger,
  • Roodwangboszanger,
  • Luì facciarossiccia,
  • Rödkindad bambusångare,
  • Rustmaskesanger,
  • pradešan červenolíci,
  • budníček rezavolící,
  • Brunmasket Sanger,
  • pikkulehväkerttu,
  • mosquiter golanegre,
  • skrytoczub rdzawolicy,
  • Рыжещёкая расписная пеночка,
  • コシジロムシクイ アカガオマユムシクイ,
  • 棕脸鹟莺,
  • นกกระจ้อยคอดำ,
  • 棕面鶲鶯〔棕臉鶲鶯〕,

Voice song and cries

Habitat

Forest : Subtropical/Tropical Moist Lowland ; Shrubland : Subtropical/Tropical Moist

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Pouillot à gorge blanche © 1996-2018 Oiseaux.net