Rufous-tailed Flycatcher

Myiarchus validus - Tyran à queue rousse

Rufous-tailed Flycatcher

Myiarchus validus

(Cabanis, 1847)


Order  : Passeriformes

Family : Tyrannidae  ;

Genus : Myiarchus

Species : validus

Monotypic species

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 24 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : -

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : tyran rezavoocasý (cs), Rødhalet Skovtyran (da), Rostschwanzschopftyrann (de), Rufous-tailed Flycatcher (en), Copetón Colirrufo (es), jamaikannapsu (fi), Pigliamosche codarossiccia (it), アカオオオヒタキモドキ (ja), Rusthaletyrann (nb), Oranjestaarttiran (nl), muchołap rudosterny (pl), Рыжехвостый желтобрюхий тиранн (ru), postriežkar červenochvostý (sk), Rödstjärtad topptyrann (sv), 棕尾蝇霸鹟 (zh)

Physical description :
Rufous-tailed Flycatcher (Myiarchus validus) is a species of bird in the Tyrannidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/10/26 04:40:30 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Rufous-tailed Flycatcher