Southern Pale Chanting Goshawk

Melierax canorus - Autour chanteur

Birds      FalconiformesAccipitridae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Autour chanteur

Southern Pale Chanting Goshawk

Melierax canorus

Order  : Falconiformes

Family : Accipitridae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 55 à 65 cm
Wingspan : 110 cm
Weight : M: 410 à 750 gr - F: 750 à 1000 gr

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Southern Pale Chanting Goshawk (en), Astore cantante pallido (it), Azor-lagartijero Claro (es), Тусклый Певчий Я (ru), Großer Singhabicht (al), Zanghavik (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife


Autour chanteur

Autour chanteur

Autour chanteur



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/27 05:35:42 - © 1996-2011 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Autour chanteur

Autour chanteur

Autour chanteur

Autour chanteur

Southern Pale Chanting Goshawk