Western Banded Snake-Eagle

Circaetus cinerascens - Circaète cendré

Birds      FalconiformesAccipitridae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Circaète cendré

Western Banded Snake-Eagle

Circaetus cinerascens

Order  : Falconiformes

Family : Accipitridae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 55 à 60 cm
Wingspan : 114 cm
Weight : 1125 gr

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Western Banded Snake-Eagle (en), Biancone cenerino minore (it), Culebrera Coliblanca (es), Окаймленный Зме (ru), Bandschlangenadler (al), Kleine Grijze Slangenarend (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/27 05:35:42 - © 1996-2011 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Circaète cendré

Circaète cendré

Circaète cendré

Circaète cendré

Circaète cendré

Western Banded Snake-Eagle