White-faced Duck

Dendrocygna viduata - Dendrocygne veuf

Birds      AnseriformesAnatidae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Dendrocygne veuf

White-faced Duck

Dendrocygna viduata

Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 45 à 53 cm
Wingspan : 86 à 94 cm
Weight : M: 685gr - F:660 gr

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Vithuvad visseland (sv), White-faced Duck (en), Dendrocigna facciabianca (it), Suirirí Cariblanco (es), Witwenpfeifgans (al), Witwangfluiteend (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife


Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/25 05:39:35 - © 1996-2011 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf

Dendrocygne veuf

White-faced Duck