White-winged Coot

Fulica leucoptera - Foulque leucoptère

Foulque leucoptère

White-winged Coot

Fulica leucoptera

(Vieillot, 1817)


Order  : Gruiformes

Family : Rallidae  ;

Genus : Fulica

Species : leucoptera

Monotypic species

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 43 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : 607 g

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : lyska jihoamerická (cs), Hvidvinget Blishøne (da), Weißflügel-Bläßhuhn (de), White-winged Coot (en), Focha Aliblanca (es), pikkunokikana (fi), fehérszárnyú szárcsa (hu), Folaga alibianche (it), ハジロオオバン (ja), Gulpannesothøne (nb), Witvleugelkoet (nl), łyska złotoczelna (pl), Carqueja-de-bico-amarelo (pt), Белокрылая лысуха (ru), lyska zlatočelá (sk), Vitvingad sothöna (sv), 白翅骨顶 (zh)

Physical description :
White-winged Coot (Fulica leucoptera) is a species of bird in the Rallidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Foulque leucoptère



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/03/20 04:36:43 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Foulque leucoptère

Foulque leucoptère

Foulque leucoptère

Foulque leucoptère

White-winged Coot