Northern Bald Ibis - Geronticus eremita
Ibis chauve

Northern Bald Ibis, identification, feeding habits

Sur une piste de sable, en plateau surplombant la mer entre Tifnite et l'Oued Massa, groupe d'environ 34 individus, séparé du reste de la colonie.

  • identification
  • feeding habits
  • Ibis Eremita
  • Íbis-pelado
  • Waldrapp
  • Geronticus eremita
  • Pelecaniformes

Copy forbidden without prior authorization. © Jean-Claude Jamoulle

About oiseaux.net | Nous aider | Legal Notice | Sources | Contact
Updated on 2016/12/05 03:11:34 © 1996-2016 Oiseaux.net