Australian Shelduck

Tadorna tadornoides - Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Australian Shelduck

Tadorna tadornoides

((Jardine Selby, 1828))


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Genus : Tadorna

Species : tadornoides

Monotypic species

Biometrics :

Size : 72 cm
Wingspan : 94 à 132 cm.
Weight : 878 à 1980 g

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : husice australská (cs), Australsk Gravand (da), Halsbandkasarka (de), Australian Shelduck (en), Tarro Australiano (es), australiansorsa (fi), ausztrál ásólúd (hu), Casarca australiana (it), クビワアカツクシガモ (ja), Praktrustand (nb), Australische Bergeend (nl), kazarka obrożna (pl), Pato-australiano (pt), Австралийский огарь (ru), kazarka čiernohlavá (sk), Australisk gravand (sv), 棕胸麻鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Australian Shelduck (Tadorna tadornoides) is a species of bird in the Anatidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/10/10 04:39:51 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Tadorne d'Australie

Australian Shelduck