Maccoa Duck

Oxyura maccoa - Érismature maccoa

Érismature maccoa

Maccoa Duck

Oxyura maccoa

((Eyton, 1838))


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Genus : Oxyura

Species : maccoa

Monotypic species

Biometrics :

Size : 51 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : 450 à 820 g

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : Bloubekeend (af), kachnice africká (cs), Afrikansk Skarveand (da), Afrikaruderente (de), Maccoa Duck (en), Malvasía Maccoa (es), afrikankuparisorsa (fi), csuklyás réce (hu), Gobbo maccoa (it), アフリカオタテガモ (ja), Kafferand (nb), Afrikaanse Stekelstaart (nl), sterniczka afrykańska (pl), Pato-de-rabo-alçado-africano (pt), Африканская савка (ru), potápnica čiernohlavá (sk), Afrikansk kopparand (sv), 非洲硬尾鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Maccoa Duck (Oxyura maccoa) is a species of bird in the Anatidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Érismature maccoa

Érismature maccoa



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/07/27 04:37:36 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Érismature maccoa

Érismature maccoa

Maccoa Duck