White-spectacled Bulbul

Pycnonotus xanthopygos - Bulbul d'Arabie

Bulbul d'Arabie

White-spectacled Bulbul

Pycnonotus xanthopygos

((Hemprich Ehrenberg, 1833))


Order  : Passeriformes

Family : Pycnonotidae  ;

Genus : Pycnonotus

Species : xanthopygos

Monotypic species

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 19 cm
Wingspan : 26 à 31 cm.
Weight : 31 à 43 g

Longevity : 8 years

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : bulbul arabský (cs), Levantbulbul (da), Vallombrosabülbül (de), White-spectacled Bulbul (en), Bulbul Árabe (es), arabianbulbuli (fi), pápaszemes bülbül (hu), Bulbul occhibianchi (it), アラビアヒヨドリ (ja), Araberbylbyl (nb), Arabische Buulbuul (nl), bilbil arabski (pl), Tuta-de-lunetas (pt), Желтопоясничный настоящий бюльбюль (ru), bylbyl okuliarnatý (sk), Levantbulbyl (sv), 白眶鹎 (zh)

Physical description :
White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) is a species of bird in the Pycnonotidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Bulbul d'Arabie

Bulbul d'Arabie

Bulbul d'Arabie

Bulbul d'Arabie

Bulbul d'Arabie



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/07/27 04:37:36 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Bulbul d'Arabie

Bulbul d'Arabie

White-spectacled Bulbul