Barbuda Warbler

Setophaga subita - Paruline de Barbuda

Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Parulidés

  • Genus
    :

    Setophaga

  • Species
    :

    subita

Descriptor

Riley, 1904

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 14 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : -
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Barbuda Warbler (Setophaga subita) is a species of bird in the Parulidae family.

Subspecific information monotypic species

Foreign names

  • Paruline de Barbuda,
  • Reinita de Barbuda,
  • mariquita-de-barbuda,
  • Barbudawaldsänger,
  • Barbudazanger,
  • Parula di Barbuda,
  • barbudaskogssångare,
  • Barbudaparula,
  • horárik barbudský,
  • lesňáček barbudský,
  • Barbudasanger,
  • barbudanlivertäjäkerttuli,
  • bosquerola de l'illa Barbuda,
  • lasówka barbudzka,
  • Аделаидский лесной певун,
  • 巴布达林莺,
  • 巴布達黃腹灰林鶯,

Voice song and cries

Habitat

Forest : Subtropical/Tropical Moist Lowland, Subtropical/Tropical Moist Montane ; Shrubland : Subtropical/Tropical Dry

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Paruline de Barbuda
© 1996-2021 Oiseaux.net