Black-winged Lovebird

Agapornis taranta - Inséparable d'Abyssinie

Inséparable d'Abyssinie
♂ adult
Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Psittaciformes

  • Family
    :

    Psittaculidés

  • Genus
    :

    Agapornis

  • Species
    :

    taranta

Descriptor

Stanley, 1814

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 16 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : 49 à 66 g
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Inséparable d'Abyssinie
♀ adult
Inséparable d'Abyssinie
♀ adult

Black-winged Lovebird (Agapornis taranta) is a species of bird in the Psittaculidae family.

Subspecific information monotypic species

Foreign names

  • Inséparable d'Abyssinie,
  • Inseparable abisinio,
  • inseparável-de-asa-preta,
  • Tarantapapagei,
  • hegyi törpepapagáj,
  • Zwartvleugelagapornis,
  • Inseparabile alinere,
  • svartvingad dvärgpapegoja,
  • Svartvinget dvergpapegøye,
  • agapornis tmavokrídly,
  • agapornis etiopský,
  • Tarantadværgpapegøje,
  • isokaijanen,
  • inseparable d'Etiòpia,
  • nierozłączka czarnoskrzydła,
  • Чернокрылый неразлучник,
  • ハツハナインコ,
  • 黑翅牡丹鹦鹉,
  • 黑翅情侶鸚鵡,

Voice song and cries

Inséparable d'Abyssinie
♀ adult

Habitat

Inséparable d'Abyssinie
♂ adult

Forest : Subtropical/Tropical Moist Montane ; Savanna : Dry ; Artificial/Terrestrial : Rural Gardens, Urban Areas

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Inséparable d'Abyssinie
© 1996-2021 Oiseaux.net