Grey-backed Tachuri

Polystictus superciliaris - Tyranneau bridé

Tyranneau bridé
Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Tyrannidés

  • Genus
    :

    Polystictus

  • Species
    :

    superciliaris

Descriptor

Wied-Neuwied, 1831

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 9 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    :
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Tyranneau bridé
adult
Tyranneau bridé
adult

Grey-backed Tachuri (Polystictus superciliaris) is a species of bird in the Tyrannidae family.

Subspecific information monotypic species

Foreign names

  • Tyranneau bridé,
  • Tachurí gris,
  • papa-moscas-de-costas-cinzentas,
  • Graunacken-Grastyrann,
  • Zilverbrauwtiran,
  • Tachuri dorsogrigio,
  • gråryggig tachuri,
  • Campostyrann,
  • moskytár sivochrbtý,
  • tyrančík oranžovoprsý,
  • Grårygget Tachuri,
  • brasilianruohonapsija,
  • tiranulet de dors gris,
  • murawnik białobrody,
  • Сероспинный пестрогорлый тачури,
  • ハイイロカンムリタイランチョウ,
  • 灰背多斑霸鹟,
  • 灰背塔丘霸鶲,

Voice song and cries

Habitat

Forest : Subtropical/Tropical Moist Montane ; Savanna : Dry ; Grassland : Subtropical/Tropical Dry, Subtropical/Tropical High Altitude ; Artificial/Terrestrial : Pastureland

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Tyranneau bridé
© 1996-2021 Oiseaux.net