White-throated Earthcreeper

Upucerthia albigula - Upucerthie à gorge blanche

Upucerthie à gorge blanche
Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Furnariidés

  • Genus
    :

    Upucerthia

  • Species
    :

    albigula

Descriptor

Hellmayr, 1932

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 19 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : 36 à 42 g
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

White-throated Earthcreeper (Upucerthia albigula) is a species of bird in the Furnariidae family.

Subspecific information monotypic species

Foreign names

  • Upucerthie à gorge blanche,
  • Bandurrita de Arica,
  • bandurrita-de-garganta-branca,
  • Weißkehl-Erdhacker,
  • Witkeelaardkruiper,
  • Strisciaterra golabianca,
  • vitstrupig markkrypare,
  • Hvitstrupemarkløper,
  • šplhač bielohrdlý,
  • kutálek bělohrdlý,
  • Hvidstrubet Jordlusker,
  • käyränokkakapuaja,
  • miner becut golablanc,
  • piaskownik białogardły,
  • Белогорлый пищуховый землелаз,
  • ノドジロカマハシカマドドリ,
  • 白喉爬地雀,
  • 白喉爬地雀,

Voice song and cries

Habitat

Shrubland : Subtropical/Tropical High Altitude ; Artificial/Terrestrial : Arable Land, Pastureland

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Upucerthie à gorge blanche
© 1996-2022 Oiseaux.net