élescsőrű madár

Oxyruncus cristatus - Oxyrhynque huppé

Systematics
  • Rend
    :

    Verébalakúak

  • Család
    :

    Tityridés

  • Genus
    :

    Oxyruncus

  • Species
    :

    cristatus

leíró

Swainson, 1821

Méretei
  • Hossz
    : 17 cm
  • szárnyfesztávolság
    : -
  • tömeg
    :
Elterjedése

Distribution

leírás azonosítás

Oxyrhynque huppé
adult
Oxyrhynque huppé
adult

élescsőrű madár (Oxyruncus cristatus) is a species of bird in the Tityridae family.

subspecific irányok 4 Alfaj

  • Oxyruncus cristatus cristatus (se Brazil, e Paraguay and ne Argentina)
  • Oxyruncus cristatus frater (Costa Rica and w Panama)
  • Oxyruncus cristatus brooksi (e Panama)
  • Oxyruncus cristatus hypoglaucus (se Venezuela, the Guianas and ne, nc Brazil)

idegen nevek

  • Oxyrhynque huppé,
  • Picoagudo,
  • araponga-do-horto,
  • Flammenkopfbekarde,
  • élescsőrű madár,
  • Scherpsnavel,
  • Testa di fiamma,
  • vassnäbb,
  • Skarpnebb,
  • ohňohlavec chochlatý,
  • ostrozobka ohnivotemenná,
  • Spidsnæb,
  • oranokka,
  • cotinga bec-esmolat,
  • ostrodziób,
  • Остроклюв,
  • トガリハシ,
  • 尖喙霸鹟,
  • 尖喙鳥,

hang ének és kiabálva

Elterjedése

más forrásokból

QRcode Oxyrhynque huppé
© 1996-2023 Oiseaux.net