karibi álmosmadár

Nyctibius jamaicensis - Ibijau jamaïcain

Ibijau jamaïcain
adult
Systematics
  • Rend
    :

  • Család
    :

    Nyctibiidés

  • Genus
    :

    Nyctibius

  • Species
    :

    jamaicensis

leíró

Gmelin, JF, 1789

Méretei
  • Hossz
    : 44 cm
  • szárnyfesztávolság
    : -
  • tömeg
    : 210 à 282 g
Elterjedése

Distribution

leírás azonosítás

Ibijau jamaïcain
juvenile

karibi álmosmadár (Nyctibius jamaicensis) is a species of bird in the Nyctibiidae family.

subspecific irányok 5 Alfaj

  • Nyctibius jamaicensis jamaicensis (Jamaica)
  • Nyctibius jamaicensis lambi (w Mexico)
  • Nyctibius jamaicensis mexicanus (e and s Mexico to Honduras)
  • Nyctibius jamaicensis costaricensis (Costa Rica)
  • Nyctibius jamaicensis abbotti (Hispaniola, Gonâve I.)

idegen nevek

  • Ibijau jamaïcain,
  • Nictibio jamaicano,
  • urutau-jamaicano,
  • Mexikotagschläfer,
  • karibi álmosmadár,
  • Noordelijke Reuzennachtzwaluw,
  • Nittibio settentrionale,
  • nordpoto,
  • Nordpotu,
  • lelkovec pahýľový,
  • potu jamajský,
  • Nordlig Potu,
  • väliamerikanpökkelökehrääjä,
  • nictibi del Carib,
  • nocolot północny,
  • Ямайский лесной козодой,
  • ジャマイカタチヨタカ,
  • 北钩嘴夜鹰,
  • 北方林鴟,

hang ének és kiabálva

Ibijau jamaïcain
First year

Elterjedése

más forrásokból

QRcode Ibijau jamaïcain
© 1996-2023 Oiseaux.net