Ashy-throated Warbler

Phylloscopus maculipennis - Pouillot à face grise

Ashy-throated Warbler

Phylloscopus maculipennis

((Blyth, 1867))


Order  : Passeriformes

Family : Phylloscopidae  ;

Genus : Phylloscopus

Species : maculipennis

Subspecies : 2 [+] [-]
Phylloscopus maculipennis maculipennis(Himalayas, n Southeast Asia)
Phylloscopus maculipennis virens(n India)

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 10 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : 5 à 7 g

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : budníček žlutobřichý (cs), Gråhovedet Løvsanger (da), Graukehl-Laubsänger (de), Ashy-throated Warbler (en), Mosquitero gorgigrís (es), kukkauunilintu (fi), Luì golacenerina (it), キゴシムシクイ (ja), Gråstrupesanger (nb), Grijskeelboszanger (nl), świstunka szarogardła (pl), Серогорлая пеночка (ru), kolibiarik sivohrdlý (sk), Gråbröstad sångare (sv), 灰喉柳莺 (zh)

Physical description :
Ashy-throated Warbler (Phylloscopus maculipennis) is a species of bird in the Phylloscopidae family.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/10/26 04:40:30 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Ashy-throated Warbler