Southern Screamer

Chauna torquata - Kamichi à collier

Kamichi à collier

Southern Screamer

Chauna torquata

((Oken, 1816))


Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anhimidae  ;

Genus : Chauna

Species : torquata

Monotypic species

Chant :

Biometrics :

Size : 95 cm
Wingspan : -
Weight : 4000 à 4500 g

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :
Distribution

Synonyms : čája obojková (cs), Sorthalset Chaja (da), Halsband-Wehrvogel (de), Southern Screamer (en), Chajá Común (es), töyhtöromisko (fi), örvös csája (hu), Kaimichi meridionale (it), カンムリサケビドリ (ja), Kragegjeterfugl (nb), Kuifhoenderkoet (nl), skrzydłoszpon obrożny (pl), Tacha (pt), Хохлатая паламедея (ru), čaja obojková (sk), Tofsvärnfågel (sv), 冠叫鸭 (zh)

Physical description :
Southern Screamer (Chauna torquata) is a species of bird in the Anhimidae family.

Sources :

 

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife
Xeno_Canto
Avibase
Hbw Alive


Kamichi à collier

Kamichi à collier

Kamichi à collier

Kamichi à collier

Kamichi à collier



Partager cette page sur facebook Flus rss Twitter oiseaux.net
About oiseaux.net | How to help us | Legal mentions | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2014/07/27 04:37:36 - © 1996-2014 Oiseaux.net

Le guide Ornitho : Le guide le plus complet des oiseaux d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du Moyen-Orient : 900 espèces

Kamichi à collier

Kamichi à collier

Kamichi à collier

Southern Screamer