Two-barred Warbler

Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus - Pouillot à deux barres

Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Phylloscopidés

  • Genus
    :

    Phylloscopus

  • Species
    :

    plumbeitarsus

Descriptor

Swinhoe, 1861

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 12 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : 9 g
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) is a species of bird in the Phylloscopidae family.

Subspecific information monotypic species

Foreign names

  • Pouillot à deux barres,
  • Mosquitero patigrís,
  • Felosa-verde-listada,
  • Middendorfflaubsänger,
  • Swinhoes Boszanger,
  • Luì barrato,
  • Östlig lundsångare,
  • Sibirøstsanger,
  • kolibiarik dvojpásy,
  • budníček dvoupruhý,
  • Østlig Lundsanger,
  • burjatianuunilintu,
  • mosquiter siberià,
  • Blaðsöngvari,
  • świstunka amurska,
  • Двупоясковая пеночка,
  • *ヤナギムシクイ,
  • 双斑绿柳莺,
  • นกกระจิ๊ดเขียวปีกสองแถบ,
  • 雙斑綠柳鶯,

Voice song and cries

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

© 1996-2017 Oiseaux.net