Brown-capped Fantail

Rhipidura diluta - Rhipidure à calotte brune

Rhipidure à calotte brune
Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Rhipiduridés

  • Genus
    :

    Rhipidura

  • Species
    :

    diluta

Descriptor

Wallace, 1864

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 16 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : -
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Brown-capped Fantail (Rhipidura diluta) is a species of bird in the Rhipiduridae family.

Subspecific information 2 subspecies

  • Rhipidura diluta diluta (Flores and Lomblen Is.)
  • Rhipidura diluta sumbawensis (Sumbawa I.)

Foreign names

  • Rhipidure à calotte brune,
  • Abanico cabecipardo,
  • Sundafächerschwanz,
  • Floreswaaierstaart,
  • Codaventaglio capobruno,
  • brunkronad solfjäderstjärt,
  • Brunhetteviftestjert,
  • vejárnik čiapočkatý,
  • pávík rezavokřídlý,
  • Brunkronet Viftehale,
  • floresinviuhko,
  • cuaventall capbrú,
  • wachlarzówka brązowogłowa,
  • Kipasan flores,
  • チャボウシオウギビタキ,
  • 褐冠扇尾鹟,
  • 褐頂扇尾鶲,

Voice song and cries

Habitat

Forest : Subtropical/Tropical Dry, Subtropical/Tropical Moist Lowland, Subtropical/Tropical Mangrove Vegetation Above High Tide Level, Subtropical/Tropical Moist Montane ; Savanna : Dry ; Shrubland : Subtropical/Tropical Moist ; Artificial/Terrestrial : Subtropical/Tropical Heavily Degraded Former Forest

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Rhipidure à calotte brune
© 1996-2021 Oiseaux.net