Brown-headed Crow

Corvus fuscicapillus - Corneille à tête brune

Systematics
  • Order 
    :

    Passeriformes

  • Family
    :

    Corvidés

  • Genus
    :

    Corvus

  • Species
    :

    fuscicapillus

Descriptor

Gray, GR, 1859

Biometrics
  • Size
    : 45 cm
  • Wingspan
    : -
  • Weight
    : -
Geographic range

Distribution

Description identification

Corneille à tête brune
adult

Brown-headed Crow (Corvus fuscicapillus) is a species of bird in the Corvidae family.

Subspecific information monotypic species

Foreign names

  • Corneille à tête brune,
  • Cuervo cabecipardo,
  • Braunkopfkrähe,
  • tarkafejű varjú,
  • Bruinkopkraai,
  • Corvo testabruna,
  • brunhuvad kråka,
  • Brunhodekråke,
  • vrana hnedohlavá,
  • vrána hnědohlavá,
  • Brunhovedet Krage,
  • ruskopäävaris,
  • corb de cap bru,
  • wrona brązowogłowa,
  • Гигантский ворон,
  • Gagak kepala-coklat,
  • チャガシラガラス,
  • 棕头乌鸦,
  • 棕頭鴉,

Voice song and cries

Habitat

Forest : Subtropical/Tropical Moist Lowland, Subtropical/Tropical Mangrove Vegetation Above High Tide Level

Geographic range

Other sources of interest

QRcode Corneille à tête brune
© 1996-2021 Oiseaux.net