Radjah Shelduck

Tadorna radjah - Tadorne radjah

Birds      AnseriformesAnatidae      Id. Record English versionFrench versionGeographic rangePictures
Tadorne radjah

Radjah Shelduck

Tadorna radjah

Order  : Anseriformes

Family : Anatidae  ;

Biometrics :

Size : 50 à 60 cm
Wingspan :
Weight : M: 930gr - F: 840gr

IUCN conservation status :

Extinct
Threatened
Least
concern
Extinc
in the Wild
Near
threatened
Not
evaluated

EX EW CR EN VU NT LC NE

Geographic range :

Distribution

Synonyms : Radjah Shelduck (en), Casarca testabianca (it), Tarro Rajá (es), Пеганка-раджа (ru), Radjahgans (al), Radjah-eend (nl)

Physical description :
Following an internal problem, this record is modified and will be completed later.  

Other links :
Iucn
Birdlife


Tadorne radjah

Tadorne radjah

Tadorne radjah



Qui sommes-nous ? L'association | Mentions légales | Sources | Contacts | Print version
Updated on 2009/10/25 05:39:35 - © 1996-2011 Oiseaux.net

Le guide ornitho : Les 848 espèces d'Europe en 4000 dessins

Tadorne radjah

Tadorne radjah

Tadorne radjah

Tadorne radjah

Tadorne radjah

Tadorne radjah

Radjah Shelduck